>
>
Habitación Privada en Casa compartida

Habitación Privada en Casa compartida

Gaboto 1678, Montevideo, Uruguay

Most popular services

Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Single Room
Guests: 1
Area: 16 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
The unit has 1 bed.
Bathroom:
Towels, Toilet paper
Bedroom:
Linens

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
El Milongon
250 m
Humanidades
300 m
Café y Bar Av. Uruguay
400 m
Bar Venecia
500 m
Minas
700 m
Il Mundo del Sabor
1000 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Ramirez
2.5 km
Pocitos Beach
4.1 km
Buceo
6 km
Malvin
7 km
Public transport
General Artigas Station
1.5 km
Tres Cruces Terminal Station
2 km
Closest airports
Montevideo Carrasco International Airport
16 km

Facilities - Habitación Privada en Casa compartida

Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
General
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas

House Rules

Check-in:
13:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Habitación Privada en Casa compartida?

Check-in is available from 13:00, and check-out is until 11:00.

What rooms can I book at Habitación Privada en Casa compartida?

The only accommodation option at homestay is Single Room.

What are the nearest restaurants to Habitación Privada en Casa compartida?

There are dining options near Habitación Privada en Casa compartida, including Humanidades (200 m), Bar Venecia (250 m), Café y Bar Av. Uruguay (300 m) and Minas (400 m).

Does Habitación Privada en Casa compartida arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Habitación Privada en Casa compartida can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

How many kilometres separate Habitación Privada en Casa compartida from the airport?

The property is around 16 km from Montevideo Carrasco International Airport by road.

Where exactly is Habitación Privada en Casa compartida?

The accommodation is located at Gaboto 1678, Montevideo, Uruguay.

How much is a room at Habitación Privada en Casa compartida?

Rates at Habitación Privada en Casa compartida depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

What languages are available for communication at Habitación Privada en Casa compartida?

The team at Habitación Privada en Casa compartida communicates with guests in Spanish.

What are the main points of interest surrounding Habitación Privada en Casa compartida?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Jose Pedro Varela Museum (1.2 km), Cagancha Square (1.3 km), Entrevero's Square (1.5 km) and Salvo's Palace (1.9 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!