>
>
>
Taylor's Port 4 Landing in the Old Town

Taylor's Port 4 Landing in the Old Town

Buenos Aires 409, Ciudad Vieja, Montevideo, Uruguay

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Designated smoking area

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Taylor's Port 4 Landing in the Old Town - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Taylor's Port 4 Landing in the Old Town - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Taylor's Port 4 Landing in the Old Town - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Taylor's Port 4 Landing in the Old Town - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Taylor's Port 4 Landing in the Old Town - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Taylor's Port 4 Landing in the Old Town - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Taylor's Port 4 Landing in the Old Town - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Taylor's Port 4 Landing in the Old Town - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Taylor's Port 4 Landing in the Old Town - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Taylor's Port 4 Landing in the Old Town - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Taylor's Port 4 Landing in the Old Town - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Taylor's Port 4 Landing in the Old Town - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Taylor's Port 4 Landing in the Old Town - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Taylor's Port 4 Landing in the Old Town - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Taylor's Port 4 Landing in the Old Town - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
Guests: 3
Area: 56 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Guests can make meals in the kitchen that comes with a refrigerator, a dishwasher, an oven and a microwave. The apartment offers air conditioning, a washing machine, a dining area, heating, as well as a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 2 beds.
Bathroom:
Bathtub, Toilet, Toilet paper
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Heating, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Carbon monoxide detector, Carbon monoxide sources
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Oven, Toaster, Dining table
Living Area:
Dining area
Accessibility:
Accessible by elevator

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Trece/35
650 m
Lucca Bistró y Café
650 m
Trópico Café-Bar
650 m
Brulée by Lion D'or
600 m
Zabrala
650 m
Sabrozón
100 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Ramirez
3.4 km
Pocitos Beach
6 km
Buceo
8 km
Public transport
General Artigas Station
2.9 km
Carnelli
5 km
Closest airports
Montevideo Carrasco International Airport
18 km

Facilities - Taylor's Port 4 Landing in the Old Town

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Designated smoking area
  • Wifi in all areas
Services
  • Laundry
  • Express check-in/out
  • Currency exchange
  • Private check-in/out
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Fire extinguishers
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • First aid kits available
  • Access to healthcare professionals
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Outdoors
  • Terrace

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Taylor's Port 4 Landing in the Old Town?

Check-in at Taylor's Port 4 Landing in the Old Town starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 11:00.

Which rooms are available at Taylor's Port 4 Landing in the Old Town?

Only One-Bedroom Apartment rooms can be booked at Taylor's Port 4 Landing in the Old Town.

Are there any good restaurants close to Taylor's Port 4 Landing in the Old Town?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Trece/35, Trópico Café-Bar, Zabrala and Lucca Bistró y Café.

What languages does the reception staff at Taylor's Port 4 Landing in the Old Town speak?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Taylor's Port 4 Landing in the Old Town, with staff speaking English, Spanish, French and Portuguese.

What are the main points of interest surrounding Taylor's Port 4 Landing in the Old Town?

The area offers several landmarks, including Jose Pedro Varela Museum (1.5 km), Cagancha Square (1.4 km), Entrevero's Square (1.2 km) and Salvo's Palace (800 m), which are easily reachable from the property.

What is the exact address of Taylor's Port 4 Landing in the Old Town?

Taylor's Port 4 Landing in the Old Town is located at Buenos Aires 409, Montevideo, Uruguay.

How much does it cost to stay at Taylor's Port 4 Landing in the Old Town?

Prices at Taylor's Port 4 Landing in the Old Town are shown after selecting your travel dates.

Does Taylor's Port 4 Landing in the Old Town allow pets?

Taylor's Port 4 Landing in the Old Town allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

Does Taylor's Port 4 Landing in the Old Town arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Taylor's Port 4 Landing in the Old Town.

What is the travel time between the airport and Taylor's Port 4 Landing in the Old Town?

Guests can arrive from Montevideo Carrasco International Airport in roughly 25 minutes.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!